Is TAMARINDO TAMARIND BEVERAGE CONCENTRATE, TAMARINDO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, TAMARIND PUREE (TAMARIND PULP, WATER), LESS THAN 2% OF: TAMARIND POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF TAMARIND AND CARAMEL COLOR), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check TAMARINDO TAMARIND BEVERAGE CONCENTRATE, TAMARINDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAMARINDO TAMARIND BEVERAGE CONCENTRATE, TAMARINDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


