Is TAMARINDO TAMARIND BEVERAGE CONCENTRATE, TAMARINDO Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, TAMARIND PUREE (TAMARIND PULP, WATER), LESS THAN 2% OF: TAMARIND POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF TAMARIND AND CARAMEL COLOR), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check TAMARINDO TAMARIND BEVERAGE CONCENTRATE, TAMARINDO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
TartTangyFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep