Is Tamicon Tamarind Paste Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tamarind Concentrate

Check Tamicon Tamarind Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tamicon Tamarind Paste is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySourAcidic
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinading