Is Tampax Cardboard Tampons Super Absorbency, Anti-Slip Grip, LeakGuard Skirt, Unscented, 10 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- rayon fiber
rayon fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cotton and/or Rayon Fiber, Rayon and/or Polyester and/or Polypropylene Overwrap, Cotton or Polyester Cord, Cotton and/or Polyester Thread.
Check Tampax Cardboard Tampons Super Absorbency, Anti-Slip Grip, LeakGuard Skirt, Unscented, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tampax Cardboard Tampons Super Absorbency, Anti-Slip Grip, LeakGuard Skirt, Unscented, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Tampax Cardboard Tampons Super Absorbency, Anti-Slip Grip, LeakGuard Skirt, Unscented, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


