Is TAMPAX Pearl Tampons, Triple Pack with Super/Super Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fiber finishes
fiber finishes
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
May Contain: Cotton, Rayon, Polyester, Polypropylene, Polyethylene, Fiber Finishes.
Check TAMPAX Pearl Tampons, Triple Pack with Super/Super against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAMPAX Pearl Tampons, Triple Pack with Super/Super in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Where to buy
TAMPAX Pearl Tampons, Triple Pack with Super/Super is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


