Is Tampax Radiant Tampons, Regular Absorbency, Unscented Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fiber finishes
fiber finishes
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cotton, Rayon, Polyester, Polypropylene, Polyethylene, Fiber Finishes
Check Tampax Radiant Tampons, Regular Absorbency, Unscented against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tampax Radiant Tampons, Regular Absorbency, Unscented in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tampax Radiant Tampons, Regular Absorbency, Unscented is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


