Is Tampico Citrus Punch Flavored Orange, Tangerine, Lemon Zero Sugar From Concentrate, Citrus Punch Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a
- tocopheryl acetate
- +1 more
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE*, TANGERINE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE*, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE*, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), RETINYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), EDTA (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NEOTAME, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CORN OIL, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Tampico Citrus Punch Flavored Orange, Tangerine, Lemon Zero Sugar From Concentrate, Citrus Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tampico Citrus Punch Flavored Orange, Tangerine, Lemon Zero Sugar From Concentrate, Citrus Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME
LEMONADE LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE
ORANGE FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, ORANGE
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


