Is Tampico Kiwi Strawberry Punch Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch - modified
  • natural and artificial flavors

food starch - modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural and artificial flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less than 2% of Kiwi Juice from Concentrate, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate, Guava Juice from Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), EDTA (to Help Protect Flavor), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Neotame, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Food Starch - Modified, Caramel Color, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Corn Oil, Xanthan Gum.

Check Tampico Kiwi Strawberry Punch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tampico Kiwi Strawberry Punch is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking