Is Tampico Mango Punch, Mango Orange Tangerine Juice Drink 1 Gallon Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • food starch-modified

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

food starch-modified

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; CITRIC ACID; CORN OIL; FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED; POTASSIUM CITRATE; XANTHAN GUM; ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C); SODIUM CITRATE; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS; POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE); ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE; MALIC ACID; SUCRALOSE (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER); ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER); MANGO JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE; EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS); FD&C YELLOW 6; NEOTAME (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER).

Check Tampico Mango Punch, Mango Orange Tangerine Juice Drink 1 Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tampico Mango Punch, Mango Orange Tangerine Juice Drink 1 Gallon is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartMeijerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast