Is TANGERINE CRUNCH CHOPPED SALAD KIT INCLUDES SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY, CELERY, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SLICED ALMONDS, TOASTED QUINOA WITH TANGERINE VINAIGRETTE, TANGERINE CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TANGERINE VINAIGRETTE (WATER, SUGAR, TANGERINE PUREE [TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, TANGERINE PULP CELLS, CITRIC ACID, TANGERINE OIL], WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: CORN STARCH, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM), SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY, CELERY, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, ORGANIC QUINOA.

Check TANGERINE CRUNCH CHOPPED SALAD KIT INCLUDES SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY, CELERY, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SLICED ALMONDS, TOASTED QUINOA WITH TANGERINE VINAIGRETTE, TANGERINE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishOn The Go