Is TANGERINE CRUNCH CHOPPED SALAD KIT INCLUDES SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY, CELERY, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SLICED ALMONDS, TOASTED QUINOA WITH TANGERINE VINAIGRETTE, TANGERINE CRUNCH Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TANGERINE VINAIGRETTE (WATER, SUGAR, TANGERINE PUREE [TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, TANGERINE PULP CELLS, CITRIC ACID, TANGERINE OIL], WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: CORN STARCH, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM), SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY, CELERY, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, ORGANIC QUINOA.

Check TANGERINE CRUNCH CHOPPED SALAD KIT INCLUDES SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY, CELERY, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SLICED ALMONDS, TOASTED QUINOA WITH TANGERINE VINAIGRETTE, TANGERINE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishOn The Go