Is TANGERINE, MANGO, GUANA STRAWBERRY PURE ZERO ENERGY DRINK, TANGERINE, MANGO, GUAVA STRAWBERRY Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • pantothenic acid
  • natural flavors
  • inositol
  • taurine

pantothenic acid

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural Flavors, Inositol, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid, Ester Gum, Milk Thistle Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extract, Red #40, Cyanocobalamin.

Check TANGERINE, MANGO, GUANA STRAWBERRY PURE ZERO ENERGY DRINK, TANGERINE, MANGO, GUAVA STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

TANGERINE, MANGO, GUANA STRAWBERRY PURE ZERO ENERGY DRINK, TANGERINE, MANGO, GUAVA STRAWBERRY is available at 3 retailers

TargetHy-VeeIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
On The Go