Is TANGERINE MANGO NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, TANGERINE MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; CITRIC ACID; MALTODEXTRIN; CALCIUM LACTATE; CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR; REBIANA (TRUVIA BRAND SWEETENER); MAGNESIUM OXIDE; SODIUM CITRATE; DRIED RADISH, DRIED BLACK CURRANT, AND DRIED APPLE JUICES (FOR COLOR); OLEORESIN TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check TANGERINE MANGO NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, TANGERINE MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGERINE MANGO NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, TANGERINE MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


