Is TANGERINE & SOY DRESSING Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SPICE DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES, TURMERIC), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TANGERINE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN), SHERRY WINE, HONEY, GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT FLOUR, WASABI POWDER, GROUND GINGER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, MINCED GARLIC, PINK PEPPERCORNS, SCHEZWAN PEPPER.
Check TANGERINE & SOY DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGERINE & SOY DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


