Is TANGERINE & SOY DRESSING Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • salt flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SPICE DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES, TURMERIC), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TANGERINE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN), SHERRY WINE, HONEY, GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT FLOUR, WASABI POWDER, GROUND GINGER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, MINCED GARLIC, PINK PEPPERCORNS, SCHEZWAN PEPPER.

Check TANGERINE & SOY DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetSavoryUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinading