Is Trader Joe's Italian Orzo Authentic Italian Pasta Wheat Free?

Description
Large easy‑to‑peel citrus offers sweet, mildly tangy flavor with fragrant, juicy segments and tender, nearly seedless flesh; commonly eaten fresh, added to salads or desserts, or used for juice and garnishes. Customer reviews often note sweetness and convenience, while occasionally reporting minor variability in size or shipping-related damage and spoilage.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large easy‑to‑peel citrus offers sweet, mildly tangy flavor with fragrant, juicy segments and tender, nearly seedless flesh; commonly eaten fresh, added to salads or desserts, or used for juice and garnishes. Customer reviews often note sweetness and convenience, while occasionally reporting minor variability in size or shipping-related damage and spoilage.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina. Contains: Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Italian Orzo Authentic Italian Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Italian Orzo Authentic Italian Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Italian Orzo Authentic Italian Pasta is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


