Is Tangfastics Gummy Candies Share Size Gluten Free?

Description
Brightly colored, tangy gummy candies deliver pronounced sour then sweet fruit flavors with a soft, chewy texture and a granular sour coating. Sold in mixed shapes and sizes, they are commonly used for casual snacking, movie nights, party bowls, or baking decorations. Reviewers cite sour punch, flavor variety, and portability.
Why it's not gluten free
- milk wheat
- flavouring preparations and artificial flavouring preparations
milk wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brightly colored, tangy gummy candies deliver pronounced sour then sweet fruit flavors with a soft, chewy texture and a granular sour coating. Sold in mixed shapes and sizes, they are commonly used for casual snacking, movie nights, party bowls, or baking decorations. Reviewers cite sour punch, flavor variety, and portability.
Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Caramelized Sugar Syrup), Gelatine, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acidity Regulators (tricalcium Citrate, Sodium Hydrogen Malate), Fruit And Plant Concentrates (carrot Concentrate, Hibiscus Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Paprika Concentrate, Tomato Concentrate), Flavouring Preparations And Artificial Flavouring Preparations, Carnauba Wax. May Contain Milk Wheat.
Check Tangfastics Gummy Candies Share Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tangfastics Gummy Candies Share Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tangfastics Gummy Candies Share Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


