Is Tangfastics Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Fruit And Plant Concentrates (Carrot, Hibiscus, Spirulina, Apple, Paprika, Tomato), Flavourings, Invert Sugar Syrup
Check Tangfastics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tangfastics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tangfastics is available at 4 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruityTangySourSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


