Is TANGLED TREE, DAR CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AN VANILLA), ALMONDS (GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, AND CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE)
Check TANGLED TREE, DAR CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGLED TREE, DAR CHOCOLATE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


