Is TANGLED TREE, MOCHA MEDLEY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk powder
- whey powder
- nonfat milk powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- dextrose
- monoglycerides
- lactic acid
- yogurt powder
- +2 more
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), RAISINS (DARK CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), COFFEE BEANS (GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), NATURAL YOGURT COATING (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, VANILLA AND CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), RAW CASHEWS (DARK CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ALMONDS (GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, AND CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), RAW ALMONDS (STEAM PASTEURIZED, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, VANILLA, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED, COTTONSEED OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]).
Check TANGLED TREE, MOCHA MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGLED TREE, MOCHA MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
About this product
Snack · Pouch


