Is Tango Apple 330ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Apple Soft Drink Sugar And Sweetenas, Contains No Aruicial Colours Or Carbonated Water, Apple Juice From Concenuate, Sugar, Natural Appte Flavouring, Aci (Malic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Aspartame), Natural Colour (Plair Caramel), Potassium Sottate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Contains A Soure Of Fhenytalanir, Brimc Soft Drinks Ltd, Hemel Hempstead, Hp2 4Tz, Uk, Britvic Ireland Ltd, P,o, Box 2020, Dublin 10, Ireland, Want To Get In Touch Call Our Consumer Helpline In Gb & Ni On Ou 032 1767, Roi On 693127 Orvisit 'M&,btttvic,com And Email Us, Tango And The Tango Device Are Trade Maus Of Britvic Soft Drinks Ltd, End: See Base Of Can
Check Tango Apple 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tango Apple 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Tango Apple 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


