Is Tango Sugar Free Dark Berry Soft Drink 2 Litre Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate Apple 3%, Blackcurrant 1%, Blackberry 1%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Carrot and Hibiscus Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Raspberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K)
Check Tango Sugar Free Dark Berry Soft Drink 2 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tango Sugar Free Dark Berry Soft Drink 2 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Where to buy
Tango Sugar Free Dark Berry Soft Drink 2 Litre is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


