Is Tango Sugar Free Dark Berry Soft Drink 2 Litre Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural raspberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural raspberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate Apple 3%, Blackcurrant 1%, Blackberry 1%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Carrot and Hibiscus Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Raspberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K)
Check Tango Sugar Free Dark Berry Soft Drink 2 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tango Sugar Free Dark Berry Soft Drink 2 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Where to buy
Tango Sugar Free Dark Berry Soft Drink 2 Litre is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


