Is Tango Zero'd Thirst Trap Peach, Pineapple and Orange Sugar Free Bottle 2L Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural peach flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural peach flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 4%, Peach 1%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Peach Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Concentrates (Safflower, Sweet Potato, Carrot, Lemon), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check Tango Zero'd Thirst Trap Peach, Pineapple and Orange Sugar Free Bottle 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tango Zero'd Thirst Trap Peach, Pineapple and Orange Sugar Free Bottle 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade Orange Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage
ORANGE FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, ORANGE
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


