Is TANGY AND CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING, TANGY AND CREAMY ITALIAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGG YOLK, DRIED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check TANGY AND CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING, TANGY AND CREAMY ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGY AND CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING, TANGY AND CREAMY ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


