Is TANGY BBQ SEASONING SAUCE & MARINADE COCO AMINOS, TANGY BBQ Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut flower nectar

coconut flower nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCO AMINOS* (COCONUT FLOWER NECTAR*, WATER, BALINESE SEA SALT), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, TAMARIND PASTE*, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID

Check TANGY BBQ SEASONING SAUCE & MARINADE COCO AMINOS, TANGY BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingDipping