Is TANGY BUFFALO LIQUID MARINADE IN-A-BAG, TANGY BUFFALO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF RED BELL PEPPER*, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC*, ONION*, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA FOR COLOR (NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check TANGY BUFFALO LIQUID MARINADE IN-A-BAG, TANGY BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGY BUFFALO LIQUID MARINADE IN-A-BAG, TANGY BUFFALO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Pouch


