Is TANGY BUFFALO LIQUID MARINADE IN-A-BAG, TANGY BUFFALO Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF RED BELL PEPPER*, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC*, ONION*, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA FOR COLOR (NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check TANGY BUFFALO LIQUID MARINADE IN-A-BAG, TANGY BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingDipping