Is Tangy Chili Snack Mix Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, TOASTED CORN (CORN, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), MINI # "FIR PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, MALT TAPIOCA BLEND [TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL), SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), CASHEWS, TANGY CHILI SEASONING (VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH]. SUGAR, CHILI PEPPERS, HOT SAUCE POWDER [RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), SALT, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF CAPSICUM, LESS THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL), SEA SALT. CONTAINS: PEANUTS, CASHEWS, SOY, WHEAT, SESAME.

Check Tangy Chili Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
TangySpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go