Is Tangy Chili Snack Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, TOASTED CORN (CORN, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), MINI # "FIR PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, MALT TAPIOCA BLEND [TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL), SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), CASHEWS, TANGY CHILI SEASONING (VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH]. SUGAR, CHILI PEPPERS, HOT SAUCE POWDER [RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), SALT, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF CAPSICUM, LESS THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL), SEA SALT. CONTAINS: PEANUTS, CASHEWS, SOY, WHEAT, SESAME.

Check Tangy Chili Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
TangySpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go