Is Tangy Lemon Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, wheat flour (with calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), egg, vegetable oil (rape, palm), water, lemon pieces [5%] (apple puree, lemon juice, fructose glucose syrup, sugar, cal fibre, rice starch, pectin, acidity regulator (E330), flavouring), glycerine, maize starch, whey protein (milk), lemon juice, emulsifiers (E477, E471, E481), raising agents (E450, E500ii, flavourings, stabilisers [E454, E415], wheat gluten, salt, colours (E161b, E160a), preservative [E202]. Nood Mani
Check Tangy Lemon Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tangy Lemon Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Snack · Slice


