Is TANGY MUSTARD CAROLINA BBQ SEASONING & RUB, TANGY MUSTARD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SUGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR, SODIUM DIACETATE, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), CHILI PEPPER, RED PEPPER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY AND GREEN TEA EXTRACTS (ANTIOXIDANTS), TURMERIC EXTRACTIVES (COLOR), SPICE EXTRACTIVES (FLAVOR AND COLOR), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR.
Check TANGY MUSTARD CAROLINA BBQ SEASONING & RUB, TANGY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGY MUSTARD CAROLINA BBQ SEASONING & RUB, TANGY MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Doritos Sweet & Tangy BBQ Flavored Tortilla Chips
Famous Dave's® Rib Rub Seasoning 5.5 oz. Shaker
Trader Joe's Salmon Rub Seasoning Blend
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


