Is TANGY ORIGINAL ORANGE FLAVORED CITRUS PUNCH, TANGY ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b1
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP AND 2% OR LESS OF: CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CONCENTRATED TANGERINE JUICE, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, CONCENTRATED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, CONCENTRATED PEAR JUICE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT COLOR.
Check TANGY ORIGINAL ORANGE FLAVORED CITRUS PUNCH, TANGY ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGY ORIGINAL ORANGE FLAVORED CITRUS PUNCH, TANGY ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
TANGY ORIGINAL ORANGE FLAVORED CITRUS PUNCH, TANGY ORIGINAL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


