Is Tangy & Warming Rhubarb & Ginger chutney Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rhubarb (34%), Sugar, Bramley apple (19%), Dark brown soft sugar (sugar, cane molasses), Bramley apple purée (6%), White wine vinegar, Ginger purée (3%), Concentrated redcurrant juice, Dried apple, Salt, Spices.
Check Tangy & Warming Rhubarb & Ginger chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tangy & Warming Rhubarb & Ginger chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Jar, Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavoryGingerySweet
Texture
ThickChunky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingSauce


