Is Taos Bakes Granola, Wild Blueberry + Cinnamon Almond, Trailblazer Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Organic Maple Syrup, Almonds, Wild Dried Blueberries (Wild Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Dark Brown Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Cinnamon.

Check Taos Bakes Granola, Wild Blueberry + Cinnamon Almond, Trailblazer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep