Is Tapatío Chicken Enchiladas Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- queso quesadilla cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Enchiladas Water, Chicken Breast Meat, Queso Quesadilla Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Beta Carotene, Enzymes, Cellulose Powder), Fire Roasted Tomatoes In Juice (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Yellow Corn Masa Flour, Guajillo Chili Pepper Base (water, Guajillo Chili, Onion Puree, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Spices [including Mustard], Cilantro, Garlic Puree, Sesame Seeds, Paprika, Cider Vinegar, Red Peppers, Tapatio Salsa Picante (water, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate), Salt, Chicken Stock (carrot, Celery, Onion, Leek, Red Bell Pepper, Tomato, Parsley, Garlic), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chili Powder [chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder], Soybean Oil, Chicken Stock, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Methyl Cellulose, Modified Food Starch, Cumin, Cellulose Gum, Black Pepper). Contains Milk and Sesame.
Check Tapatío Chicken Enchiladas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapatío Chicken Enchiladas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


