Is Tapatío Chicken Enchiladas Egg Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Enchiladas Water, Chicken Breast Meat, Queso Quesadilla Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Beta Carotene, Enzymes, Cellulose Powder), Fire Roasted Tomatoes In Juice (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Yellow Corn Masa Flour, Guajillo Chili Pepper Base (water, Guajillo Chili, Onion Puree, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Spices [including Mustard], Cilantro, Garlic Puree, Sesame Seeds, Paprika, Cider Vinegar, Red Peppers, Tapatio Salsa Picante (water, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate), Salt, Chicken Stock (carrot, Celery, Onion, Leek, Red Bell Pepper, Tomato, Parsley, Garlic), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chili Powder [chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder], Soybean Oil, Chicken Stock, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Methyl Cellulose, Modified Food Starch, Cumin, Cellulose Gum, Black Pepper). Contains Milk and Sesame.
Check Tapatío Chicken Enchiladas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapatío Chicken Enchiladas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


