Is Tapatio Ramen Artificial Chicken Flavored Dairy Free?

Description
This instant ramen offers bold, tangy heat with chicken-like seasoning; thin, quick-cooking noodles become soft with slight chew and sit in a flavorful, spicy broth. Commonly used as a quick meal or snack, reviewers note convenience, robust heat, and occasional comments about saltiness across online reviews, with mixed intensity reports.

Description
This instant ramen offers bold, tangy heat with chicken-like seasoning; thin, quick-cooking noodles become soft with slight chew and sit in a flavorful, spicy broth. Commonly used as a quick meal or snack, reviewers note convenience, robust heat, and occasional comments about saltiness across online reviews, with mixed intensity reports.
Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOR (DEXTRIN, SUGAR, DISODIUM 5'-RIBONUCLEOTIDE, EGG), SALT, VEGETABLE POWDER (CHILI, RED PEPPER, TOMATO, BLACK PEPPER), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HOT SAUCE POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, DEXTRIN, GARLIC), SUGAR, DRIED CABBAGE, DRIED BOK CHOY, DRIED CARROT, SOY LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, ONION, GARLIC, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POTATO STARCH, YEAST, DRIED RED PEPPER, GUAR GUM, DISODIUM 5'-RIBONUCLEOTIDE, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, MIXED TOCOPHEROL POWDER (DEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL), JALAPENO FLAVOR (JALAPENO PEPPER, SOYBEAN OIL), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC, GREEN TEA FLAVOR OIL (WATER, DEXTRIN, TEA CATECHIN), RIBOFLAVIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check Tapatio Ramen Artificial Chicken Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapatio Ramen Artificial Chicken Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tapatio Ramen Artificial Chicken Flavored is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


