Is Tapatio Salsa PiCante Hot Sauce (1 gal Jug) Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Red Peppers, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate As A
Check Tapatio Salsa PiCante Hot Sauce (1 gal Jug) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapatio Salsa PiCante Hot Sauce (1 gal Jug) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tapatio Salsa PiCante Hot Sauce (1 gal Jug) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep


