Is Tapatio Salsa Picante Original Picante Seasoning Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Red Pepper, Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Citric Acid, Vinegar Powder (maltodextrin, white distilled vinegar, modified corn starch), Dehydrated Red Pepper Sauce (aged red pepper, distilled vinegar, salt), Sodium Diacetate, Malic Acid, Extractives of Paprika, Silicon Dioxide, and Calcium Stearate added to prevent caking.

Check Tapatio Salsa Picante Original Picante Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingTopping