Is Tapatio Salsa Verde Steak Bowl Mexican Microwave TV Dinner with Tapatio Hot Sauce Entree Food Meal, 10 oz (Frozen) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED WHITE RICE (WATER, PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE), ROASTED SEASONED DICED PRIME RIB BEEF STEAK AND MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (BEEF, BEEF BROTH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SEASONING [TURBINADO SUGAR, SODIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, FLAVOR], DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), TOMATILLOS (TOMATILLOS, CITRIC ACID), POBLANO PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, ONION, YELLOW BELL PEPPER, 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), CILANTRO, TAPATIO SALSA PICANTE HOT SAUCE (WATER, RED PEPPERS, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CORN STARCH, SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION, GARLIC), WATER, SPICES, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER).
Check Tapatio Salsa Verde Steak Bowl Mexican Microwave TV Dinner with Tapatio Hot Sauce Entree Food Meal, 10 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapatio Salsa Verde Steak Bowl Mexican Microwave TV Dinner with Tapatio Hot Sauce Entree Food Meal, 10 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tapatio Salsa Verde Steak Bowl Mexican Microwave TV Dinner with Tapatio Hot Sauce Entree Food Meal, 10 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


