Is Tapatio Sausage Con Queso Dip, Sausage Con Queso Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- fully cooked sausage
- cultured dextrose
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SOUR CREAM, FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVORINGS), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CORN STARCH), TAPATIO HOT SAUCE (WATER, RED PEPPERS, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CHILE PEPPERS (GREEN CHILES, WATER, SALT, CIRTRIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, GUM ACACIA, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Tapatio Sausage Con Queso Dip, Sausage Con Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapatio Sausage Con Queso Dip, Sausage Con Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


