Is Tapioca Pudding Cup, 8 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy whipping cream
- pasteurized heavy cream
- egg
- cream
- heavy cream
- milk
- natural flavors
heavy whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tapioca pudding (milk, water, cane sugar, heavy cream (cream, milk), tapioca, egg, salt, natural vanilla flavor (water, organic compatible alcohol, natural flavors (including vanilla bean extractives))), heavy whipping cream (pasteurized heavy cream), sugar (golden granulated extra fine raw cane sugar)
Check Tapioca Pudding Cup, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapioca Pudding Cup, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Where to buy
Tapioca Pudding Cup, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


