Is TAPIOCA PUDDING WITH REAL NONFAT MILK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- salt, calcium carbonate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, artificial flavor, color added
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED (INCLUDING YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE).
Check TAPIOCA PUDDING WITH REAL NONFAT MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAPIOCA PUDDING WITH REAL NONFAT MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Liquid


