Is Tapioca Pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- natural and artificial flavours
sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca, Canola Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Soya Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Sodium Phosphate, Colour (Contains Tartrazine)
Check Tapioca Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapioca Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tapioca Pudding is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Liquid


