Is tapito chips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potato starch, potato flour, corn flour, rice flour, corn starch, yellow pea flour, salt, turmeric, potato/corn duros, canola, sunflower and or safflower oil, tapioca maltodextrin, salt, sodium diacetate, chile pepper, spices, rice concentrate, garlic powder, yeast extract, extractive of paprika and natural flavor, produced in a facility that also processes milk, soy, tree nuts, wheat and eggs, proudly made in usa ocean vater chere

Check tapito chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SaltySpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go