Is tapito chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- extractive of paprika and natural flavor
extractive of paprika and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potato starch, potato flour, corn flour, rice flour, corn starch, yellow pea flour, salt, turmeric, potato/corn duros, canola, sunflower and or safflower oil, tapioca maltodextrin, salt, sodium diacetate, chile pepper, spices, rice concentrate, garlic powder, yeast extract, extractive of paprika and natural flavor, produced in a facility that also processes milk, soy, tree nuts, wheat and eggs, proudly made in usa ocean vater chere
Check tapito chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open tapito chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


