Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is TAQUERA SALSA VERDE, TAQUERA VERDE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLO, WATER, ROASTED JALAPENO, ROASTED SERRANO, ONION, GARLIC, SALT AND POTTASIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE.

Check TAQUERA SALSA VERDE, TAQUERA VERDE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep
Egg Free? TAQUERA SALSA VERDE, TAQUERA VERDE | Spoonful