Is TAQUERA SALSA VERDE, TAQUERA VERDE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATILLO, WATER, ROASTED JALAPENO, ROASTED SERRANO, ONION, GARLIC, SALT AND POTTASIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE.
Check TAQUERA SALSA VERDE, TAQUERA VERDE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAQUERA SALSA VERDE, TAQUERA VERDE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


