Is Taralli gusto cacio e pepe Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- soft wheat flour
soft wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soft wheat flour, white wine (contains sulfites), high-oleic sunflower oil, salt, extra-virgin olive oil, cheese blend aged to medium maturity in powder 1.9% (dehydrated cheese, whey, whey proteins, milk fat, emulsifiers (E339; E331), salt), black pepper 0.55%.
Check Taralli gusto cacio e pepe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taralli gusto cacio e pepe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


